Consultant Schedule

OPD SCHEDULE

Doctor’s Name
Day
Timing
Dr. Chandrakant Shetye Monday to Friday 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
M.S, FGO, FIAS (Cataract) 4.30 pm to 8.00 pm
Dr. Shailesh Bandodkar Monday to Saturday 8.30 am to 9.00 am
MBBS,  FCPS  (General & Laproscopic Surgeon) 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
Dr. Vardhan Bhobe Tuesday / Thursday 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
M.S. Fellow (Endoscopy & Lap. Surgery)
Dr. Elphinston Fernandes Monday to Friday 9.00 am to 12.00 pm
M.S., DNB (Urology)
Dr. Sanjay Altekar Monday / Wednesday 10.30 am  to 1.00 pm
DNB (Gastro), MNAMS (Gastroenterology) Saturday  9.00 am to 2.00 pm
Dr. Sheela Gupte Monday to Saturday 9.00 am to 3.00 pm
M.D. (Obstetrics & Gynaecology)
Dr. Gauri Gauns Monday to Saturday 5.00 pm to 7.00 pm
M.D. (Obstetrics & Gynaecology)
Dr. Harish Tople Monday to Saturday 9.00 am to 11.30 am
M.S. (Ortho)
Dr. Ravita Alornekar Monday/ Tuesday/ Thursday 11.30 am to 1.00 pm
MBBS, DVD (Dermatologist ) Friday/ Saturday  12.00 pm to 2.00 pm
Dr. Aaron De Souza Wednesday 9.30 am to 4.00 pm
MBBS, MD, DM, DNB, MNAMS (Neurophysician) Firday 2.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Dr. Smruti Ingole (Gill) Tuesday & Thursday 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
M.B.B.S, D.P.M., (Psychiatry)
Dr. Amol Mahaldar Monday / Wed/Friday 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm
MD (Medicine), DNB Nephrology (Nephrology / Dialysis)
Dr. Anand Dalvi Monday to Saturday 10.00 am to 1.30 pm
MBBS, DMRD (Radiologist)
Dr. Pawan Rane Tuesday/ Wed/Thurs/Friday 3.30 pm  to 4.30 pm
M.S (E.N.T Head & Neck Surgery)
Dr. Milind Dabholkar Saturday 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
M.S , ENT
Dr. Irineu Pereira Monday 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
DNB (Gen.Surgery), DNB (CTVS), MCh (CTVS) &
(Cardio-thoracic / Vascular Surgery) Thursday 5.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Ashish Thakarkar Monday to Saturday 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
MBBS, MD, DE, CCD, (Physician)
Dr. Manish Patel Every Wednesday 12 pm to 1 pm
MS (Gen. Surgery), MCh (Plas. Surgery) Aesthetic & Plas. Surgeon
Dr. Rajesh Bhatkurse Monday to Saturday On Call
M.D. (Med) (Physician)
Dr. Haradatt Karande Tuesday 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
MD (Chest & Tuberculosis)
Dr. Audrey Quadros Monday/ Tuesday/ Thursday 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm
M.S, FIAS (Orbit & Occuloplasty) Saturday 11.30 am to 12.30 pm
Dr. Sachin Mahuli Every Saturday & Sunday only by Appointment On Appointment
DO, DNB (OPHTHO) Retina & Vitreous
Dr. Nikhil Rishikeshi Once a month by Appointment On Appointment
MBBS DOMS  FPOS (U.K.) (Paediatric Opthalmology)
Dr. Abhijeet Tagare Once a month by Appointment On Appointment
M.S., FGGO (Glaucoma Surgery)
Dr. Vishal Sawant Friday (Appointment Only) 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
M.S, MCh (Paediatric Surgery)
Dr. Sandeep Pawar Tuesday/Friday Tuesday  – 6 pm to 8 pm
MBBS, DCH, MD Interventional Pain Physician Friday – 4 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Sandeep Bhat Tuesday /  Friday 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
MBBS, DMRD (Radiologist)
Dr. Mohan Jagtap 1 st & 3rd  Sunday 11.00 am to 5.30 pm
MD (Homeopath) EMS, DIHM. SUITE
Dr. Sandeep Fowkar On Call On Call
M.S. (Ortho)
Dr. Jyoti Kusnur On Call On Call
MD (Medicine), DNB (Cardiology)
Ms. Teja Mardolkar On Call On Call
BPT, MIAP