Consultant Schedule

Doctors Speciality Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Timing
Dr. Mohammad Siddique Gynaecologist 9.30 am to 12.00 pm
Dr. Sheela Gupte Gynaecologist 10.30 am to 3.00 pm
Dr. Anand Dalvi Radiologist 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
Dr. Ryan Pereira Orthopaedic Surgeon 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm
Dr. Harish Tople Orthopaedic Surgeon 9.00 am to 10.30 am
Dr. Joaquim Proenca Physician 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
Dr. Abhijeet Ganpule Haemotologist Once a month (Sunday)
Dr. Shailesh Bandodkar General Surgeon 9.30 am to 11.00 am
Dr. Chandrakant Shetye Cataract Surgeon 12.00 pm to 2.30 pm                                  5.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Sachin Mauli Retina
Dr. Ritu Chaudhuri Cataract & Glaucoma 12.00 pm to 2.00 pm

5.00 pm to  7.00 pm

Dr. Girish Velis Retina Monday to Saturday 10.00 pm to 2.00 pm & Evening 4.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Nikhil Rishikeshi Pediatric Ophthalmologist & Sqint
Dr. Abhijeet Tagare Glaucoma
Dr. Elphiston Fernandes Urologist 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
Dr. Sindhu Arjun Nephrologist 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
Dr. Audrey Quadros Orbit Occuloplasty 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm                                Sat – 12.00 am to 1.00 pm
Dr. Ashish Thakarkar General Physician Mon to sat – 12.30 pm to 2.00   pm

Mon to Fri – 7.00 pm to 9.00 pm

Dr. Amol Mahaldar Nephorologist Tue 9.30 am to 10.30 am                              Thus 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Sarang Kanekar Urologist 5.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Pawan Rane ENT 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
Dr. Shama Shirodkar ENT Mon – 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm                   Sat – 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
Dr. Sandesh Chodankar ENT 10.00 am to 11.00 am
Dr. Nagnath Khadke Rheumatologist Every Friday 9.00 am to 2.00 pm
Dr. Dilip Amonkar General Surgeon 9.30 am to 1.00 pm
Dr. Teja Kamat Physiotherapist 9.00 am to 6.00 pm
Dr. Amruta Dinkar Dermatologist 1.00 pm to 6.00 pm
Dr. Simantini Sakhardande Consultant Dermatologist and Cosmetologist 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
 

Dr. Bansi Khaunte

Paediatric Orthopaedic Surgeon 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
Dr. Jaiprada Kanekar Psychiatrist 9.30 am to 12.00 pm
Dr. Manish Patel Cosmetologist Surgeon 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm
Dr. V. N. Jindal Neurosurgeon 9.30 pm to 4.30 pm
Dr. Vardhan Bhobe General Surgeon 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
Dr. Smruti Ingole Psychiatrist 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
Dr. Shrish Malde Sexologist Second Saturday of every month 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
Dr. Shivanand Patil Tricologist 2nd & 4th Sunday 11.00 am to 4.00 pm
Dr. Daurius Mirza Liver Specialist Once in a month
Dr. Suresh Raghavaiah Organ Transplant Surgeon Every Third Wednesday Once in a month 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
Dr. Shamla Mehta Paediatrician Monday to Saturday

9.00 am to 1.00 pm

Dr. Shivani Jain Gynaecologist Monday to Saturday

9.00 am to 1.00 pm

Dr. Bernadette Pereira  Dietician On call